GIM Agency  Linking [Marketing] & [Technology]TM
Email Marketing, SaaS, SEO, SEM, Digital Media Content, Web Site -Behavioral  Marketing - Metrics,  PR Services
Privacy Policy

Greenfield In Motion- GIM Agency- Privacy Statement:

Last updated: December 2009
GIM Agency has created this privacy statement to demonstrate our firm commitment to protect your privacy and to fully disclose what information we collect and how we use it. Please note your use of our site is also governed by the Terms and Conditions of use.
Collection and Dissemination of your information
Overview
-Visiting this Web site doesn’t reveal  any personal information.
-Web site logs the files and your IP address of your computer, and  standard tracking data used to evaluate site traffic and how you are using the site. The information is aggregated with all site visitors. The information may be used to personalize the site according to your preferences based on this consolidated information. Based on this information we may recommend products and services to you.
-Some portions of this Web site may require you to give us personally identifiable information such as your name, job title, company, physical mailing address, e-mail address, telephone and fax numbers (Personal Information)
- If you provide us Personal Information, we respect its use to deliver the service you requested. From time to time other uses described elsewhere in this Policy will apply.
-Any Financial Information, is used to verify your credit and collect payments for your purchases, orders, registrations etc.
-GIM Agency uses a third party to process credit card transactions and does not store financial information, such as credit card information on its website.

Updating Visitor Information please contact us at support@Greenfieldinmotion.com
Update Your Newsletter Subscriptions allow 3-5 business days for changes to take effect.   Please send your email preferences to subscriptions@Greenfieldinmotion.com.
Third Party Links are on our Web site. They include suppliers, advertisers and affiliates. We have no control over, and are not responsible for, the content of, or information gathered by, these other Web sites. We do not endorse any of these Web sites or the products or services associated with such Web sites merely because they are linked to our Web site.

As a GIM Agency customer you can also expect to receive relevant email and postal offers for special vendor offers, seminars, events, web sites and other services, you can change your preference via subscriptions@Greenfieldinmotion.com.
Information Sharing

When you opt-out we do not share your Personal Information with GIM Agency affiliates and partners and third parties licensed to access your Personal Information unless such disclosure is necessary (a) comply with a court order or other legal process; (b) protect our rights or property; or (c) enforce our terms of service.
GIM Agency uses email deployment services for our email messages which are not affiliated with our policy. E-mail address are provided to these vendors for the purposes of e-mail deployment and not for any other business activity.
GIM Agency does comply with the Federal CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, we also may provide lists of customers who have opted-out of email promotion for GIM Agency products to other companies, so they can be suppressed from mailings on GIM Agency’s behalf. If you continue receiving email after opting out, please contact us at Remove@Greenfieldinmotion.com.

GIM Agency Events and eSeminars
GIM Agency Events and eSeminars are produced for many companies. Data collected during the registration of such events may be shared with those companies. This data is governed by the individual company’s privacy policy and may be used by the companies for follow-up purposes. Review the company’s privacy policy. If you have any questions, please contact Events@Greenfieldinmotion.com Or eSeminars@Greenfieldinmotion.com

Online Ad Serving

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice click here: http://www.networkadvertising.org/consumer/opt_out.asp

Cookies

GIM Agency uses temporary, session-specific cookies to ensure visits to its Web site are smooth and customized for the visitor. This allows us to provide a visitor's browser with information tailored to the visitor's preferences and needs. GIM Agency also uses permanent or persistent cookies that remain on a visitor's computer after the visitor leaves a GIM Agency Web site.
You can turn off the cookie, but disabling the cookie support function of the browser will prevent our Web site from functioning properly and you may not be able to utilize fully all of the site's features and information.

Ads for our Web site contain cookies. These companies collect cookies sent to your browser through the banner ads and we do not have control or access to this data.

Pixel Tags
Like many web sites, GIM Agency may also use pixel tags to improve our understanding of site traffic, visitor behavior, and response to promotional campaigns, as a supplement to our server logs and other methods of traffic and response measurement. We may also implement pixel tags provided by other companies, for the same purpose. You can disable pixel tags by changing your browser settings to omit images and disable Javascript; or there are commercial software packages available that can omit pixel tags and most advertisements.

Opt-out Option
On the Contact us page, prospective visitors can choose to request GIM Agency not to e-mail them advertising and promotional information any e-mail they receive will include instructions on how to be removed from GIM Agency and Greenfield In Motion LLC promotional e-mail list. If you continue receiving email after opting out, please contact us at remove@Greenfieldinmotion.com.

Security
This Web site takes commercially reasonable precautions to protect your information.
Notification of Changes
GIM Agency reserves the right, to add to, change, update or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such change, update or modification on the Web site. Please check back often to review the latest version of our Privacy Policy.

Your Acceptance of these Terms
By using our Web site, products or services, you signify your acceptance of the terms of the GIM Agency Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the GIM Agency Privacy Policy, please do not use the Web site. You can contact us at support@Greenfieldinmotion.com


GIM Agency $199 packages
or
Quotations on customized Marketing program
Email us or call 732-780-8412
Sales@greenfieldinmotion.com